Co-Op Class Schedule

2020-2021 Class Schedule (click link to view or print)

9am 10am 11am 1pm 2pm
PE * 3-6
Sara Whitley
PE* K-2
Sara Whitley
PE** 6-12
Amanda Smith
Computer Basics***
6-8
Rachel Fugate $50 year
Apologia Chemistry & Physics*** 4-6  Candice App
$15 year
Science Experiments* 2-4 Jenna McMillian $10 year Ballet**
7-12 years old TN Conservatory of Arts $110/semester
Jazz/Hip Hop**
12-18 years old TNConservatoryofArt $110/semester
Ballet/Tap**
5-6 year olds TNConservatory of Art $110/semester
Bible Lap books* K-3
Lindsey Armstrong
Cooking** 1-5 Jessica Kerns $65 year Cooking** 1-5 Jessica Kerns $65 year Cooking *** 6-8 Kerri Sapp $40/semester Cooking Basics** 4-6
Caitlin Freeman $45 year
Sweet Treats*
6-12
Ruth Caldwell $50/semester
U.S. History*** 3-6
Megan Robinson
Early Math Enrichment* K-2 Megan Heffington Beginner Guitar** 5-8
Kelsey Walker $85/semester
Teen Living**
5-8
Sarah Morris $15 year
Draw Through History* 2-5 Amanda Smith
U.S. History*** 9-12
Jason Napier  
Musical Theater** 6-12 Megan Robinson
/Leann $15 year
Arts and Crafts*
K-2
Jessica Kerns
$25 year
Animals lapbooks*
K-3
Sarah Long  
Book Club***
6-8
Kim Stanley
Math-U-See Primer* Pk-1st LeeAnn Odell Typing EduType** 9-12 SarahBeth Fields
$12 year
Phonics * K-1
Jenna Mcmillian
Intro to Music: Flute Recorder   K-3
Alishia Carroll $8 year
Beginner Guitar** 5-8
Kelsey Walker $85/semester
Basic Sign* K-3 Sarah Morris Practical Grammar** 2-5 Randi Morrison Under the Sea Animals* K-2 Natalie Bodwell Draw Write Now* K-2
Leslie Smelcer
/Elizabeth  
Adv. In Creation Science** K-3 Alishia Carroll
Inter. Typing**
6-8
Michelle Willis $12/year
Lego Stem** K-3 Beyond a Brick ($tbd) Lego Stem** 4-8 Beyond a Brick ($tbd) Beg. Typing**
3-5
Michelle Willis $12 year
Art* 4-8
Rachel Fugate $50 year
Spanish** K-3 Corie Williams Learning through Lit.* K-2
Kim Stanley $10
Cat in the Hat Science* K-2
Megan Heffington
$5 year
Galloping the Globe** 1-4 Leann Mulligan   World Geography** 3-6 Christina Frame
World Geography**
6-8
Christina Frame  
Little House on Prairie 2-5 Angie Brantley Math-U-See Beta* 1-3 LeeAnn Odell   Sewing/Crafts 3-6
Angie Brantley/
Tenille $25 year
Health*** 6-8 Michelle Willis  
Story of World
vol 4** 4-8
Lisa Dee
$10 year
Virtue Training Bible ** 5-8 Sarah Long $10 year State & Capitols** 3-6
Sara Whitley
Professional Communication*** 7-12
Randi Morrison
Character First* K-3
Sarah Long
Spanish Conversaciones*** 5-8
Candice App
Jr. Analytical Grammar*** 4-6 Heidi Davison $30/semester Analytical Grammar Sn 1*** 6-9
Heidi Davison
$30/semester
Elementary Writing and Grammar*** 4-7` Heidi Davison $30/semester Anatomy and Physiology****
9-12
Rebecca Cox $40/semester
Sign/ASL 1***
9-12
Liz Kornfield
Beg.SignMiddle** 6-8
Liz Kornfield
Beg. Sign Elem**
3-5
Liz Kornfield
Cont. Sign Middle** 5-8
Liz Kornfield
Sign/ASL 2***
9-12
Liz Kornfield
Intro to Cosmetology** 8-12 Alishia Carroll $30 year Spanish I****
9-12
Tenille Malone
/Candice
 Beg. Spanish** 3-6 Christina Frame Art** 9-12 Vanessa Ivens ($tbd) Govt/Economics**** 9-12
Tenille Malone
($ tbd)
Analytical Grammar Sn 2 **** 8-12
Heidi Davison $30/semester
Reading Intervention** 6-8
Julia Moles $15/semester
English/Lit.**** 9-10 Julia Moles
$40/ semester
Algebra 1****
9-12
Liz Pierce $50/semester
Algebra 2****
10-12
Liz Pierce $50/semester
Physical Science****
8-9
Ruth Caldwell $50/semester
Intro to Computer***
8-12
Amy Milburn $15/year
Biology (1.5hr)**** 9-12
Ruth Caldwell $50/semester
Basic Latin***
9-12
Christina Frame  
Contenders of the Faith*
10years and up Tony Lieser
Geometry****
9-12
Liz Pierce $50/semester
Chemistry****
9-12
Natali Bodwell
/Ruth $50/semester
IEW***
4-6
Sarah Beth Fields
ACT Prep***
9-11
Julia Moles $35/semester
 
  Christia Kids E. Physics*** 5-8 Amanda Smith $10 year Discipleship Bible **** 7-12
Chris Ellis
Woodworking for boys**  5-8
Tony Leiser/Jessica
($ tbd)